PHILLIPS UNIVERSITY ALUMNI & FRIENDS ASSOCIATION

2014 Leadership Conference »

09/13/14

Will be held November 6-9, 2014 at Falls Creek Conference Center

Phillips Alumnus Challenge »

09/13/14

Give today and a matching donation will double your gift!

August 2014 Trivia Q&A »

08/25/14

Here are the August 2014 Trivia Q&A

»

November 06, 2014 at Falls Creek Conference Center

 

PUAFA on Facebook

PULF on Facebook

PULF on Twitter

 

Alumni Association Board of Directors

Click here for a list of committees.

Mr. Tom Jaworsky

Mr. Tom Jaworsky  ('68)

Executive Committee Member
President/Chair of Board
Representative to PULF

 
Ms. Suzy Morgan

Ms. Suzy Morgan  ('79)

Executive Committee Member
Vice Chair of Board
Membership Committee Chair

 
Ms. Dana Higeons

Ms. Dana Higeons  ('79)

Executive Commitee
Secretary of Board

 
 Leslie Klamm

Leslie Klamm  ('89)

Executive Committee
Treasurer of Board
Budget/Finance Committee

 
Rev. Donald Angle

Rev. Donald Angle
('55, '66, '77)

History/Artifacts Committee Chair

 
Mrs. Nancy H. Burke

Mrs. Nancy H. Burke  ('68)

Member at Large
Budget/Finance Committee

 
Ms. Janae Castell

Ms. Janae Castell
(PUL Scholar '07)

Budget/Finance Chair

 
 David Curtis

David Curtis  ('65)

Education Committee

 
Rev. Barbara Danforth Angle

Rev. Barbara Danforth Angle
('55, '66, '67)

Member at Large
History/Artifacts Committee

 
 David Gordon

David Gordon  ('86)

Publications Committee

 
Mrs. Donna Haymaker Snapp

Mrs. Donna Haymaker Snapp  ('80)

Reunion Committee

 
Mr. Erik Herring

Mr. Erik Herring  ('81)

Education Committee

 
Mr. Robert Holtzinger

Mr. Robert Holtzinger  ('76)

Reunion Chair
History/Artifacts Committee

 
Dr. Pat Hough

Dr. Pat Hough  ('68)

Representative to PULF
Budget/Finance Committee

 
Mrs. Lori Hunter Smith

Mrs. Lori Hunter Smith  ('86)

Education Chair
Budget/Finance Committee

 
Rev Max K. Jones

Rev Max K. Jones 

PULF Chair

 
Rev. John McLemore

Rev. John McLemore
(fs '64-'69)

Representative to PULF
History/Artifacts Committee

 
 Matt Nelson

Matt Nelson  ('97)

Reunion Committee
Nominations Committee

 
Mrs. Nancy Nicholson Phillips

Mrs. Nancy Nicholson Phillips  ('71)

Publications Chair
Nominations Chair

 
 Nancy Sanders

Nancy Sanders  ('68)

Publications Committee
Nominations Committee

 
Mrs. Jenny Schaffer Wade

Mrs. Jenny Schaffer Wade  ('69)

Membership Committee Chair

 
Mr. Tom Taylor II

Mr. Tom Taylor II  ('92)

Member at Large
Membership Committee

 
 Mike Turley

Mike Turley  ('96)

Education Committee

 
 Tom Walker

Tom Walker  ('68)

Representative to PULF
Policies/Rules Chair
Nominations Committee

 
Mr. Mike Wallace

Mr. Mike Wallace  ('76)

Representative to PULF
History/Artifacts Committee

 
 Deannie Wright

Deannie Wright  ('66)

Reunion Committee